Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所

Online EA 103.45.134.201:28015 checked 12m ago

biweekly wipes vanillamoddedoxidepve
1/ 200
players now
0% full
3
7-day average
peak 32
#2,986
rank
top 14% · #296 in EA
2d ago
last wipe
biweekly schedule
11d 15h
next wipe
Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

Players

AveragePeak
0246804:0013:0022:0007:0016:0001:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

025507510004:0013:0022:0007:0016:0001:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 22 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
11k2k3k4k22 Oct23 Oct24 Oct25 Oct

Top 14% of all ranked servers, top 54% in EA. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 11d 15h. The force wipe

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
【炮炮PVE启蒙】纯净|特色|突袭|技能
EA · groups of 16+ · biweekly · 65 on average
45 / 200
[JP][PvE]mameserver初心者おいで!
EA · groups of 8+ · biweekly · 10 on average
21 / 65
[喜相逢] PVE丨仿官原倍丨萌新养老
EA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 9 on average
7 / 100
JP 1x-10x PVE++|XPレベル1000|火山|ペット|NPCレイド
EA · groups of 1000+ · 1x · biweekly · 5 on average
9 / 69
[PVE][JP] そば鯖 Raidable Bases 初心者大歓迎
EA · groups of 16+ · biweekly · 5 on average
8 / 50
『白云PVE』 原倍 | 模组 | 事件 | 萌新 | 养老
EA · groups of 8+ · biweekly · 3 on average
1 / 100

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Wipes

What is the wipe schedule on Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所's next wipe is an estimate from the force wipe. Its next wipe is the force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, when every Rust server wipes. Its current world was made 2 days 19 hours ago. It publishes an every-two-weeks wipe schedule in its tags.

Players

How busy is Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所?

Right now Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 has 1 players on 200 slots. Over the last seven days it averaged 3 players and peaked at 32. In the last 48 hours it was busiest at 14:00 UTC, with 4 players on average.

How does Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 rank against other Rust servers?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 is #2,986 on player hours over the last seven days, in the top 14% of all ranked servers and #296 in Asia.

Rules and map

What are the rules and settings on Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 gives no gather rate in its name. Groups can have up to 16 players. Its game mode is pve, no fighting other players. It is listed under Modded in the server browser: plugins or settings change the game. It runs Oxide plugins. It calls itself vanilla: the game as Facepunch ships it: no changed rates, kits or rules. Valve's anti-cheat, VAC, is off.

Which map does Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 run?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 runs a procedural map, generated by the game, of size 4,500 with seed 15102026. The same size and seed give the same map, so it can be looked at on RustMaps from this page.

Tags and lists

What do the server tags on Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 mean?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 publishes these tags, which the game's server browser reads: gmrust (Game mode): Standard Rust survival; mp200 (Max players): 200 slots; ts16 (Group limit): At most 16 per team; v2635 (Protocol): Game protocol 2635: your game has to be on the same version to join; cs168909 (Build): Game build 168909; ptrak (Networking): RakNet, the game's standard network layer; $r? (Region code): No region code set; ^b (Biweekly): Wipes every two weeks; ^v (Vanilla): The game as Facepunch ships it: no changed rates, kits or rules; ^p (PvE): Players don't fight each other; the danger is the world; ^o (Oxide): Runs Oxide (uMod), a plugin framework; ^z (Modded): Listed under Modded: plugins or settings change the game; EA (East Asia): Listed under East Asia in the server browser. Its players now, its queue and the time its world was made are in the tags too, and are shown at the top of this page.

Which Zongarust lists and filters include Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 fits these Zongarust lists: Best modded Rust servers and Best Rust PvE servers. On the server list it comes up under these filters: Region: Asia; Type: Vanilla and Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: Biweekly ^b, Vanilla ^v, PvE ^p, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Every two weeks; Last wipe: In the last 3 days.

The server

Where is Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 located?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 lists itself in Asia with its EA tag. Zongarust shows where a server says it is; it does not look up where the machine stands. Its address is 103.45.134.201:28015.

Is Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 online, and how reliable is it?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 is online right now. It last restarted about 55 minutes ago, going by the uptime it reports. Over the last 2 full days it was up 96% of the time, 46 of 48 hours. Zongarust first saw it on 22 October 2026.

Does Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 run smoothly?

Over the last 48 hours it ran at 100 server fps on average, never below 100. It carried up to 106,619 entities: buildings, deployables and everything else in the world. It used up to 3,957 MB of memory. Low fps and a climbing entity count are what players feel as lag.

Which version of Rust does Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 run?

Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所 runs Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 on Windows. Your game has to be on the same protocol to join; Steam updates it for you.

Joining

How do I join Casual/Relaxed PVE Server/避难所?

Start Rust, press F1 to open the console and enter client.connect 103.45.134.201:28015. Or use Launch Rust and join on this page, which opens Rust through Steam and connects you.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2635,^b,^v,EA,^p,gmrust,cs168909,ts16,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Standard Rust survival.
mp200
Max players 200 slots.
ts16
Group limit At most 16 per team.
v2635
Protocol Game protocol 2635: your game has to be on the same version to join.
cs168909
Build Game build 168909.
ptrak
Networking RakNet, the game's standard network layer.
$r?
Region code No region code set.

Wipe schedule

^b
Biweekly Wipes every two weeks.

Difficulty

^v
Vanilla The game as Facepunch ships it: no changed rates, kits or rules.

Gameplay

^p
PvE Players don't fight each other; the danger is the world.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Runs Oxide (uMod), a plugin framework.
^z
Modded Listed under Modded: plugins or settings change the game.

Region

EA
East Asia Listed under East Asia in the server browser.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.